Social icon
Social icon
Social icon
Search
MENU
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
MIB Mission Statement
Calendars
2024-2025 School Calendar
Activities Calendar
2023-2024 School Calendar
2023-2024 District Testing Schedule
School Board
School Board Meeting Link
Meeting Notices
Agendas
Minutes
School Board Policies
Member Information
Employment
Employment Opportunities
District Employment Application
MIB Staff
Administration
Dr. Reggie Engebritson - Superintendent
Kristi Berlin - Director of Teaching and Learning
Adam Nelson - K-12 Principal
Kris Hoffman - Dean of Students
Abigail Perry - School Social Worker
AnniĀ Grahek - Student & Personnel Coordinator
Amy Hultman - Counselor
Monica Marks - Business Manager
Nikki Buchholz - PreK-12 Secretary
ECFE/SR
Dawn Koski - ECFE Coordinator
Ashley Friedlieb - School Readiness / ECFE Teacher
Claudia Joelson - ECFE/SR
K - Grade 3
Erika Strahan - Kindergarten
Katie Hiti - Kindergarten
Holly Bachschneider - Kindergarten
Melissa Briski - 1st Grade
Tara Wainio - 1st Grade
Katie Ankley - 2nd Grade
Alyssa Hicks - 2nd Grade
Joanna Dahl - 3rd Grade
Jill Westerbur - 3rd Grade
Grades 4-6
Todd Etter - 4th Grade
Emily Strezishar - 4th Grade
Brian Buffetta - 5th/6th Reading Teacher
Jeffrey Buffetta - 5th/6th Social Studies Teacher
Louis Parenteau - 5th/6th Science Teacher
Julia Laulunen -5th/6th Grade Math
High School
Brad Neyens - Social Studies
Kristen Busch - Science
Rachel Hoopman - English
Corey Johnson - Math
Peggy Laughlin - Food Operations
Matt Lechtenberg - Technology Education
Amy Mattson - Math
Cathy O'Malley - English
Jen Strukel - Social Studies
MaryJo Sullivan - Family and Consumer Science
Marie Today - Science
Ketty Goerdt - Art & Spanish
Special Education
Sam Tveit - Early Childhood Special Education
Lisa Sodren - Elementary Special Education
John Villebrun - Elementary Special Education
Renee Koski - High School Special Education
David Taus - High School Special Education
Specialists
Patricia Anderson - Speech and Language Pathologist
Cassandra Rogers -Behavior ADSIS
Jason Inmon - Math ADSIS
Yvonne Fink - Title 1 Math
Stephanie Frosaker - Title 1
David Hill - Band Director
Jeremy Jesch - STEM Integration Specialists
Anna Roen - K-6 STEM Integration Specialist
Susan Lindmeier - Choir Director and Music
Megan Preiner - Health and Physical Education
John Sjoberg - Physical Education
Luke Winans - Physical Education
Danielle Young - Indigenous Support Advocate
Technology
Jeff Oian - Technology Director
Services
Gabrielle Christianson - RN School Nurse
Courtney Johnson - School Nurse
Danielle Rossini - Check & Connect Mentor
Staff Directory
Athletics/Activities
Athletic Director
Luke Winans
Athletics Calendar
MIB Field Rental
Athletic Forms
High School Sports Schedules
Elementary Basketball Practice Schedule
Coaches Handbook
Fall Sports
Girls Swimming and Diving
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Football
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Twitter
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Nordic Ski Racing
Girls Nordic Ski Racing
Wrestling
Spring Sports
Baseball
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Track and Field
Boys Track and Field
Girls Softball
Organizations
American Indian Education
Cheerleading
MIB School Forest
One Act Play
Ranger Rock Cafe
Speech
Visual Arts
Community Ed
Community Ed Classes
Early Childhood / School Readiness
Parent Resources
BUS SAFETY INFORMATION
Chromebook Policy
Coronavirus Information
District Forms/Documents
FAQ
Free & Reduced Lunch Application
School Nurse
Health & Safety
Indigenous Education
Kindergarten Registration Page
Local Literacy Plan
Lunch Account
Lunch Menu
May Menu
PBIS Matrix
MIB Handbook
Parent Portal/Infinite Campus
PTA
School Supply Lists
2024-2025 School Supply Lists
Student Registration
Tech Support
Wellness Policy
World's Best Workforce
Student Resources
Course Registrations
Health
Media Center
MIB Handbook
MN Career Information System
Harassment Policy
STAR/Renaissance
Student Portal/Infinite Campus
Tech Support
Transcript Request
Staff Resources
Atomic Learning
EdMN 23-25 Teacher's Contract
Employee Benefits
Employee Self Serve (ESS)
Infinite Campus
License Recertification
Mandated Reporting
MIB Handbook
Power Hour Resources
School Gmail
Teacher Resources
Tech Support Center
Quick Links
News
Calendar
Directory
Sitemap
Site Map
About Us
MIB Mission Statement
Calendars
 
2024-2025 School Calendar
 
Activities Calendar
 
2023-2024 School Calendar
 
2023-2024 District Testing Schedule
School Board
 
School Board Meeting Link
 
Meeting Notices
 
Agendas
 
Minutes
 
School Board Policies
 
Member Information
Employment
 
Employment Opportunities
 
District Employment Application
MIB Staff
Administration
 
Dr. Reggie Engebritson - Superintendent
 
Kristi Berlin - Director of Teaching and Learning
 
Adam Nelson - K-12 Principal
 
Kris Hoffman - Dean of Students
 
Abigail Perry - School Social Worker
 
AnniĀ Grahek - Student & Personnel Coordinator
 
Amy Hultman - Counselor
 
Monica Marks - Business Manager
 
Nikki Buchholz - PreK-12 Secretary
ECFE/SR
 
Dawn Koski - ECFE Coordinator
 
Ashley Friedlieb - School Readiness / ECFE Teacher
 
Claudia Joelson - ECFE/SR
K - Grade 3
 
Erika Strahan - Kindergarten
 
Katie Hiti - Kindergarten
 
Holly Bachschneider - Kindergarten
 
Melissa Briski - 1st Grade
 
Tara Wainio - 1st Grade
 
Katie Ankley - 2nd Grade
 
Alyssa Hicks - 2nd Grade
 
Joanna Dahl - 3rd Grade
 
Jill Westerbur - 3rd Grade
Grades 4-6
 
Todd Etter - 4th Grade
 
Emily Strezishar - 4th Grade
 
Brian Buffetta - 5th/6th Reading Teacher
 
Jeffrey Buffetta - 5th/6th Social Studies Teacher
 
Louis Parenteau - 5th/6th Science Teacher
 
Julia Laulunen -5th/6th Grade Math
High School
 
Brad Neyens - Social Studies
 
Kristen Busch - Science
 
Rachel Hoopman - English
 
Corey Johnson - Math
 
Peggy Laughlin - Food Operations
 
Matt Lechtenberg - Technology Education
 
Amy Mattson - Math
 
Cathy O'Malley - English
 
Jen Strukel - Social Studies
 
MaryJo Sullivan - Family and Consumer Science
 
Marie Today - Science
 
Ketty Goerdt - Art & Spanish
Special Education
 
Sam Tveit - Early Childhood Special Education
 
Lisa Sodren - Elementary Special Education
 
John Villebrun - Elementary Special Education
 
Renee Koski - High School Special Education
 
David Taus - High School Special Education
Specialists
 
Patricia Anderson - Speech and Language Pathologist
 
Cassandra Rogers -Behavior ADSIS
 
Jason Inmon - Math ADSIS
 
Yvonne Fink - Title 1 Math
 
Stephanie Frosaker - Title 1
 
David Hill - Band Director
 
Jeremy Jesch - STEM Integration Specialists
 
Anna Roen - K-6 STEM Integration Specialist
 
Susan Lindmeier - Choir Director and Music
 
Megan Preiner - Health and Physical Education
 
John Sjoberg - Physical Education
 
Luke Winans - Physical Education
 
Danielle Young - Indigenous Support Advocate
Technology
 
Jeff Oian - Technology Director
Services
 
Gabrielle Christianson - RN School Nurse
 
Courtney Johnson - School Nurse
 
Danielle Rossini - Check & Connect Mentor
Staff Directory
Athletics/Activities
Athletic Director
 
Luke Winans
Athletics Calendar
MIB Field Rental
Athletic Forms
High School Sports Schedules
Elementary Basketball Practice Schedule
Coaches Handbook
Fall Sports
 
Girls Swimming and Diving
 
Boys Cross Country
 
Girls Cross Country
 
Football
 
Boys Soccer
 
Girls Soccer
 
Volleyball
Winter Sports
 
Boys Basketball
 
Girls Basketball
 
Girls Basketball Twitter
 
Boys Hockey
 
Girls Hockey
 
Boys Nordic Ski Racing
 
Girls Nordic Ski Racing
 
Wrestling
Spring Sports
 
Baseball
 
Boys Golf
 
Girls Golf
 
Girls Track and Field
 
Boys Track and Field
 
Girls Softball
Organizations
 
American Indian Education
 
Cheerleading
 
MIB School Forest
 
One Act Play
 
Ranger Rock Cafe
 
Speech
 
Visual Arts
Community Ed
Community Ed Classes
Early Childhood / School Readiness
Parent Resources
BUS SAFETY INFORMATION
Chromebook Policy
Coronavirus Information
District Forms/Documents
FAQ
Free & Reduced Lunch Application
School Nurse
Health & Safety
Indigenous Education
Kindergarten Registration Page
Local Literacy Plan
Lunch Account
Lunch Menu
 
May Menu
PBIS Matrix
MIB Handbook
Parent Portal/Infinite Campus
PTA
School Supply Lists
 
2024-2025 School Supply Lists
Student Registration
Tech Support
Wellness Policy
World's Best Workforce
Student Resources
Course Registrations
Health
Media Center
MIB Handbook
MN Career Information System
Harassment Policy
STAR/Renaissance
Student Portal/Infinite Campus
Tech Support
Transcript Request
Staff Resources
Atomic Learning
EdMN 23-25 Teacher's Contract
Employee Benefits
Employee Self Serve (ESS)
Infinite Campus
License Recertification
Mandated Reporting
MIB Handbook
Power Hour Resources
School Gmail
Teacher Resources
Tech Support Center
News
Calendar
Directory
Lunch Menus
Sitemap
Contact