Site Map
Calendars
2020-21 Academic Calendar
2020-2021 District Testing Schedule
Activities Calendar
MIB Staff
Administration
     Dr. Reggie Engebritson - Superintendent
     Kristi Berlin - Director of Teaching and Learning
     Adam Nelson - K-12 Principal
     Donald Burke - Dean of Students
     Michelle Hopkins - Business Manager
     Anni Grahek - Student & Personnel Coordinator
     Monica Marks - K-12 Secretary
     Dan Hendrickson - Head Custodian, Secondary
     Kane Soumi - Head Custodian, Elementary
ECFE/SR
     Jodie Phaneuf - ECFE/School Readiness Coordinator
     Karen Monsrud - Community Education Director
     Ashley Friedlieb - School Readiness / ECFE Teacher
     Claudia Joelson - ECFE/SR
K - Grade 3
     Erika Strahan - Kindergarten
     Katie Hiti - Kindergarten
     Melissa Briski - 1st Grade
     Tara Wainio - 1st Grade
     Katie Ankley - 2nd Grade
     Greta Kolstad - 2nd Grade
     Cassandra Rogers - 3rd grade
     Michelle Kero - 3rd Grade
Grades 4-6
     Joanna Dahl - 4th Grade
     Todd Etter - 4th Grade
     Brian Buffetta - 5th/6th Reading Teacher
     Jeffrey Buffetta - 5th/6th Social Studies Teacher
     Jason Inmon - 5th/6th Math Teacher
     Louis Parenteau - 5th/6th Science Teacher
High School
     Frank Cerar - Social Studies
     Kristen Busch - Science
     Rachel Hoopman - English
     Corey Johnson - Math
     Peggy Laughlin - Food Operations
     Matt Lechtenberg - Technology Education
     Amy Mattson - Math
     Cathy O'Malley - English
     Jen Strukel - Social Studies
     MaryJo Sullivan - Family and Consumer Science
     Marie Today - Science
     Ketty Goerdt - Art & Spanish
Special Education
     Sam Tveit - Early Childhood Special Education
     Hannah Helander - Elementary Special Education
     Lisa Sodren - Elementary Special Education
     John Villebrun - K-12 Special Education Teacher
     Renee Koski - High School Special Education
     David Taus - High School Special Education
Specialists
     Patricia Anderson - Speech and Language Pathologist
     Stacy Gallus - American Indian Education
     Amy Fox - STEM Integration Specialist
     Amy Hultman - Counselor
     Steven Fetzik - Media Specialist
     Yvonne Fink - Title 1 Math
     Stephanie Frosaker - Title 1
     David Hill - Band Director
     Susan Lindmeier - Choir Director and Music
     Megan Preiner - Health and Physical Education
     Luke Winans - Physical Education
Technology
     Jeff Oian - Technology Director
Services
     Gabrielle Christianson - RN School Nurse
     Brylee Seitz - ADAPT
     Courtney Johnson - School Nurse
Staff Directory
Athletics/Activities
Athletic Director
     Luke Winans
MIB Field Rental Fees
Athletic Forms
High School Sports Schedules
Elementary Basketball Practice Schedule
Fall Sports
     Girls Swimming and Diving
     Boys Cross Country
     Girls Cross Country
     Football
     Boys Soccer
     Girls Soccer
     Volleyball
Winter Sports
     Boys Basketball
     Girls Basketball
     Girls Basketball Twitter
     Boys Hockey
     Girls Hockey
     Boys Nordic Ski Racing
     Wrestling
Spring Sports
     Baseball
     Boys Golf
     Girls Track and Field
     Boys Track and Field
     Girls Softball
Organizations
     American Indian Education
     Cheerleading
     MIB School Forest
     One Act Play
     Ranger Rock Cafe
     Speech
     Visual Arts
Community Ed
Community Ed Classes
ECFE / School Readiness
Parent Resources
Election 2020 Information
School Board
     School Board Meeting Link
     Meeting Notices
     Minutes
     Agendas
     Member Information
     School Board Policies
School Supply Lists
     School Readiness 4 Program
     Kindergarten List
     1st Grade List
     2nd Grade List
     3rd Grade List
     4th Grade List
     5th-6th Grade List
Coronavirus Information
Kindergarten Registration
District Forms/Documents
FAQ
Health
712 Read Well by Grade 3
Parent Portal/Infinite Campus
Lunch Account
Lunch Menu
     October Lunch Menu
Free & Reduced Lunch Application
PTA
MIB Handbooks
Mandatory Policies
Wellness Policy
World's Best Workforce
Chromebook Policy
Tech Support
Student Resources
Course Registrations
Health
Media Center
MN Career Information System
Student / Parent Handbook
Harassment Policy
Renaissance Place
Student Portal/Infinite Campus
Transcript Request
Daily Announcements
Tech Support
Staff Resources
Atomic Learning
ESS
Faculty Handbook
License Recertification
Mandated Reporting
Infinite Campus
Power Hour Resources
School Gmail
Teacher Resources
Tech Support Center
Employment
Employment Opportunities
District Employment Application
COVID-19
Home Screening Tool for COVID-19 Symptoms
COVID Attendance Guidance for Parents & Families
Back to School Plan 9/7/2020
Covid Decision Tree & Guidance
Staff COVID Resources
COVID-19 Staff QNA
News
Calendar
Directory
Lunch Menus
Sitemap
Contact